paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Legion vs omen vs predator size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of legion (345 × 24.0 × 255 mm), omen (313 × 18.0 × 233 mm) and predator (324 × 20.9 × 255 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
legion345 × 24.0 × 255 mm34.5 × 2.4 × 25.5 cm13.6 × 0.94 × 10.0 in
omen313 × 18.0 × 233 mm31.3 × 1.8 × 23.3 cm12.3 × 0.71 × 9.17 in
predator324 × 20.9 × 255 mm32.4 × 2.09 × 25.5 cm12.8 × 0.82 × 10.1 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: legion 2.11 litres, omen 1.31 litres, predator 1.73 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
legion2.11 litres1.6×
omen1.31 litres1×
predator1.73 litres1.3×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, omen.