paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Lite050 vs IPC-10 vs MTX-007B vs Aero One Mini vs CITADEL vs…

This comparison shows 8 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of lite050 (86.0 × 310 × 370 mm), IPC-10 (92.5 × 310 × 290 mm), MTX-007B (90.0 × 235 × 221 mm), Aero One Mini (459 × 403 × 210 mm), CITADEL (412 × 396 × 200 mm), SANCTUARY (345 × 330 × 265 mm), and 2 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
lite05086.0 × 310 × 370 mm8.6 × 31.0 × 37.0 cm3.39 × 12.2 × 14.6 in
IPC-1092.5 × 310 × 290 mm9.25 × 31.0 × 29.0 cm3.64 × 12.2 × 11.4 in
MTX-007B90.0 × 235 × 221 mm9 × 23.5 × 22.1 cm3.54 × 9.25 × 8.7 in
Aero One Mini (opens on Amazon in a new tab)459 × 403 × 210 mm45.9 × 40.3 × 21.0 cm18.1 × 15.9 × 8.27 in
CITADEL412 × 396 × 200 mm41.2 × 39.6 × 20.0 cm16.2 × 15.6 × 7.87 in
SANCTUARY345 × 330 × 265 mm34.5 × 33.0 × 26.5 cm13.6 × 13.0 × 10.4 in
CITADEL MESH (opens on Amazon in a new tab)375 × 400 × 230 mm37.5 × 40.0 × 23.0 cm14.8 × 15.7 × 9.06 in
KOLINK Tranquility435 × 400 × 210 mm43.5 × 40.0 × 21.0 cm17.1 × 15.7 × 8.27 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: lite050 9.86 litres, IPC-10 8.32 litres, MTX-007B 4.67 litres, Aero One Mini 38.8 litres, CITADEL 32.6 litres, SANCTUARY 30.2 litres, CITADEL MESH 34.5 litres, KOLINK Tranquility 36.5 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
lite0509.86 litres2.1×
IPC-108.32 litres1.8×
MTX-007B4.67 litres1×
Aero One Mini (opens on Amazon in a new tab)38.8 litres8.3×
CITADEL32.6 litres7×
SANCTUARY30.2 litres6.5×
CITADEL MESH (opens on Amazon in a new tab)34.5 litres7.4×
KOLINK Tranquility36.5 litres7.8×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, MTX-007B.