paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Microwaves size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of ours (11.5 × 19.2 × 15.9 in), retro no-feet (13.0 × 21.8 × 17.3 in), retro feet (15.4 × 21.8 × 17.3 in) and sharp (12.4 × 20.4 × 18.1 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
ours11.5 × 19.2 × 15.9 in29.2 × 48.8 × 40.4 cm11.5 × 19.2 × 15.9 in
retro no-feet13.0 × 21.8 × 17.3 in33.0 × 55.2 × 43.8 cm13.0 × 21.8 × 17.3 in
retro feet15.4 × 21.8 × 17.3 in39.1 × 55.2 × 43.8 cm15.4 × 21.8 × 17.3 in
sharp12.4 × 20.4 × 18.1 in31.5 × 51.8 × 46.0 cm12.4 × 20.4 × 18.1 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: ours 57.5 litres, retro no-feet 79.9 litres, retro feet 94.7 litres, sharp 75.0 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
ours57.5 litres1×
retro no-feet79.9 litres1.4×
retro feet94.7 litres1.6×
sharp75.0 litres1.3×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, ours.