paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Monitor vs Credit Card vs Letter Paper vs Queen Mattress size…

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of monitor (450 × 390 × 450 mm), Credit Card (85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm), Letter Paper (279 × 0.05 × 216 mm) and Queen Mattress (2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
monitor450 × 390 × 450 mm45.0 × 39.0 × 45.0 cm17.7 × 15.4 × 17.7 in
Credit Card85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm8.56 × 0.08 × 5.4 cm3.37 × 0.03 × 2.13 in
Letter Paper279 × 0.05 × 216 mm27.9 × 0.01 × 21.6 cm11.0 × 0 × 8.5 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: monitor 79.0 litres, Credit Card 3.51 cm³, Letter Paper 3.02 cm³, Queen Mattress 787 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
monitor79.0 litres26,184×
Credit Card3.51 cm³1.2×
Letter Paper3.02 cm³1×
Queen Mattress787 litres260,793×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Letter Paper.