paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Oathsworn vs Frosthaven vs On Mars vs War of the Ring size…

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Oathsworn (20.0 × 40.0 × 30.0 cm), Frosthaven (25.0 × 41.0 × 30.0 cm), On Mars (8 × 32.0 × 39.5 cm) and War of the Ring (9.1 × 40.8 × 27.8 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Oathsworn20.0 × 40.0 × 30.0 cm20.0 × 40.0 × 30.0 cm7.87 × 15.7 × 11.8 in
Frosthaven25.0 × 41.0 × 30.0 cm25.0 × 41.0 × 30.0 cm9.84 × 16.1 × 11.8 in
On Mars8 × 32.0 × 39.5 cm8 × 32.0 × 39.5 cm3.15 × 12.6 × 15.6 in
War of the Ring9.1 × 40.8 × 27.8 cm9.1 × 40.8 × 27.8 cm3.58 × 16.1 × 10.9 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Oathsworn 24.0 litres, Frosthaven 30.8 litres, On Mars 10.1 litres, War of the Ring 10.3 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Oathsworn24.0 litres2.4×
Frosthaven30.8 litres3×
On Mars10.1 litres1×
War of the Ring10.3 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, On Mars.