paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Padded gear pouch vs inatech vs tech pocket size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of padded gear pouch (24.8 × 4.44 × 15.9 cm), inatech (20.0 × 6 × 13.0 cm) and tech pocket (26.7 × 2.54 × 19.1 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
padded gear pouch24.8 × 4.44 × 15.9 cm24.8 × 4.44 × 15.9 cm9.75 × 1.75 × 6.25 in
inatech20.0 × 6 × 13.0 cm20.0 × 6 × 13.0 cm7.87 × 2.36 × 5.12 in
tech pocket26.7 × 2.54 × 19.1 cm26.7 × 2.54 × 19.1 cm10.5 × 1 × 7.5 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: padded gear pouch 1.74 litres, inatech 1.56 litres, tech pocket 1.29 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
padded gear pouch1.74 litres1.4×
inatech1.56 litres1.2×
tech pocket1.29 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, tech pocket.