paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Polar vs Gaia 2 vs Gaia 1 vs Lucina vs Wavestate vs microX vs…

This comparison shows 9 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Polar (22.3 × 4.4 × 13.2 in), Gaia 2 (25.8 × 3.6 × 13.2 in), Gaia 1 (27.1 × 3.93 × 12.5 in), Lucina (32.8 × 3.74 × 9.64 in), Wavestate (19.0 × 4.45 × 6.77 in), microX (23.9 × 3.2 × 8.9 in), and 3 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Polar22.3 × 4.4 × 13.2 in56.6 × 11.2 × 33.5 cm22.3 × 4.4 × 13.2 in
Gaia 225.8 × 3.6 × 13.2 in65.5 × 9.14 × 33.5 cm25.8 × 3.6 × 13.2 in
Gaia 127.1 × 3.93 × 12.5 in68.9 × 9.98 × 31.7 cm27.1 × 3.93 × 12.5 in
Lucina32.8 × 3.74 × 9.64 in83.2 × 9.5 × 24.5 cm32.8 × 3.74 × 9.64 in
Wavestate19.0 × 4.45 × 6.77 in48.3 × 11.3 × 17.2 cm19.0 × 4.45 × 6.77 in
microX23.9 × 3.2 × 8.9 in60.7 × 8.13 × 22.6 cm23.9 × 3.2 × 8.9 in
microKorg XL22.1 × 2.76 × 9.06 in56.0 × 7.01 × 23.0 cm22.1 × 2.76 × 9.06 in
microSampler20.3 × 2.56 × 9.37 in51.6 × 6.5 × 23.8 cm20.3 × 2.56 × 9.37 in
Taktile Triton 2520.9 × 2.83 × 11.4 in53.1 × 7.19 × 29.0 cm20.9 × 2.83 × 11.4 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Polar 21.2 litres, Gaia 2 20.1 litres, Gaia 1 21.8 litres, Lucina 19.3 litres, Wavestate 9.39 litres, microX 11.2 litres, microKorg XL 9.04 litres, microSampler 7.98 litres, Taktile Triton 25 11.1 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Polar21.2 litres2.7×
Gaia 220.1 litres2.5×
Gaia 121.8 litres2.7×
Lucina19.3 litres2.4×
Wavestate9.39 litres1.2×
microX11.2 litres1.4×
microKorg XL9.04 litres1.1×
microSampler7.98 litres1×
Taktile Triton 2511.1 litres1.4×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, microSampler.