paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Powdkiddy X55 vs Dollar Bill vs PS vita vs Phone vs RG35xx vs…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Powdkiddy X55 (21.3 × 1.9 × 9.45 cm), Dollar Bill (156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm), PS vita (18.2 × 1.86 × 8.35 cm), Phone (15.8 × 0.78 × 7.41 cm), RG35xx (11.7 × 2 × 8.1 cm) and Retroid pocket 3 (18.4 × 2.4 × 8.1 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Powdkiddy X5521.3 × 1.9 × 9.45 cm21.3 × 1.9 × 9.45 cm8.37 × 0.75 × 3.72 in
Dollar Bill156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm15.6 × 0.01 × 6.63 cm6.14 × 0 × 2.61 in
PS vita18.2 × 1.86 × 8.35 cm18.2 × 1.86 × 8.35 cm7.17 × 0.73 × 3.29 in
Phone15.8 × 0.78 × 7.41 cm15.8 × 0.78 × 7.41 cm6.2 × 0.31 × 2.92 in
RG35xx11.7 × 2 × 8.1 cm11.7 × 2 × 8.1 cm4.61 × 0.79 × 3.19 in
Retroid pocket 318.4 × 2.4 × 8.1 cm18.4 × 2.4 × 8.1 cm7.24 × 0.94 × 3.19 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Powdkiddy X55 382 cm³, Dollar Bill 1.13 cm³, PS vita 283 cm³, Phone 91.1 cm³, RG35xx 190 cm³, Retroid pocket 3 358 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Powdkiddy X55382 cm³338×
Dollar Bill1.13 cm³1×
PS vita283 cm³250×
Phone91.1 cm³81×
RG35xx190 cm³168×
Retroid pocket 3358 cm³317×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Dollar Bill.