paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Slazenger vs converse vs adidas energy vs adidas apwr vs Soda Can…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Slazenger (43.0 × 12.5 × 30.0 cm), converse (18.0 × 6 × 12.0 in), adidas energy (18.5 × 9 × 11.5 in), adidas apwr (47.0 × 19.0 × 30.0 cm) and Soda Can (123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Slazenger43.0 × 12.5 × 30.0 cm43.0 × 12.5 × 30.0 cm16.9 × 4.92 × 11.8 in
converse18.0 × 6 × 12.0 in45.7 × 15.2 × 30.5 cm18.0 × 6 × 12.0 in
adidas energy18.5 × 9 × 11.5 in47.0 × 22.9 × 29.2 cm18.5 × 9 × 11.5 in
adidas apwr47.0 × 19.0 × 30.0 cm47.0 × 19.0 × 30.0 cm18.5 × 7.48 × 11.8 in
Soda Can123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm12.3 × 6.6 × 6.6 cm4.83 × 2.6 × 2.6 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Slazenger 16.1 litres, converse 21.2 litres, adidas energy 31.4 litres, adidas apwr 26.8 litres, Soda Can 535 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Slazenger16.1 litres30×
converse21.2 litres40×
adidas energy31.4 litres59×
adidas apwr26.8 litres50×
Soda Can535 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Soda Can.