paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sony vs Panasonic vs Sony Soundbar vs Panasonic Stand vs Wide…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Sony (62.4 × 5.9 × 107 cm), Panasonic (596 × 49.0 × 994 mm), Sony Soundbar (69.7 × 5.9 × 107 cm), Panasonic Stand (649 × 49.0 × 994 mm), Wide soundbar (67.0 × 140 × 1,210 mm) and Narrow soundbar (64.0 × 128 × 950 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Sony62.4 × 5.9 × 107 cm62.4 × 5.9 × 107 cm24.6 × 2.32 × 42.1 in
Panasonic596 × 49.0 × 994 mm59.6 × 4.9 × 99.4 cm23.5 × 1.93 × 39.1 in
Sony Soundbar69.7 × 5.9 × 107 cm69.7 × 5.9 × 107 cm27.4 × 2.32 × 42.1 in
Panasonic Stand649 × 49.0 × 994 mm64.9 × 4.9 × 99.4 cm25.6 × 1.93 × 39.1 in
Wide soundbar67.0 × 140 × 1,210 mm6.7 × 14.0 × 121 cm2.64 × 5.51 × 47.6 in
Narrow soundbar64.0 × 128 × 950 mm6.4 × 12.8 × 95.0 cm2.52 × 5.04 × 37.4 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Sony 39.4 litres, Panasonic 29.0 litres, Sony Soundbar 44.0 litres, Panasonic Stand 31.6 litres, Wide soundbar 11.3 litres, Narrow soundbar 7.78 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Sony39.4 litres5.1×
Panasonic29.0 litres3.7×
Sony Soundbar44.0 litres5.6×
Panasonic Stand31.6 litres4.1×
Wide soundbar11.3 litres1.5×
Narrow soundbar7.78 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Narrow soundbar.