paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sparkle hsr vs P-1000 Ratte vs P-1500 Monster vs Gipsy Danger size…

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Size comparison of Sparkle hsr (230 × 170 × 200 mm), P-1000 Ratte (35.0 × 11.0 × 14.0 m), P-1500 Monster (25.0 × 8.25 × 12.8 m) and Gipsy Danger (79.0 × 79.0 × 79.0 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Sparkle hsr230 × 170 × 200 mm23.0 × 17.0 × 20.0 cm9.06 × 6.69 × 7.87 in
P-1000 Ratte35.0 × 11.0 × 14.0 m3,500 × 1,100 × 1,400 cm1,378 × 433 × 551 in
P-1500 Monster25.0 × 8.25 × 12.8 m2,500 × 825 × 1,280 cm984 × 325 × 504 in
Gipsy Danger79.0 × 79.0 × 79.0 m7,900 × 7,900 × 7,900 cm3,110 × 3,110 × 3,110 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Sparkle hsr 7.82 litres, P-1000 Ratte 5,390 m³, P-1500 Monster 2,640 m³, Gipsy Danger 493,039 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Sparkle hsr7.82 litres1×
P-1000 Ratte5,390 m³689,258×
P-1500 Monster2,640 m³337,596×
Gipsy Danger493,039 m³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Sparkle hsr. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.