paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The empire state building vs Wyvern vs Pericarp size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of the empire state building (443 × 187 × 187 m), Wyvern (1,000 × 8 × 12.0 m) and Pericarp (60.0 × 18.0 × 22.5 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
the empire state building443 × 187 × 187 m44,300 × 18,700 × 18,700 cm17,441 × 7,362 × 7,362 in
Wyvern1,000 × 8 × 12.0 m100,000 × 800 × 1,200 cm39,370 × 315 × 472 in
Pericarp60.0 × 18.0 × 22.5 m6,000 × 1,800 × 2,250 cm2,362 × 709 × 886 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: the empire state building 15,491,267 m³, Wyvern 96,000 m³, Pericarp 24,300 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
the empire state building15,491,267 m³638×
Wyvern96,000 m³4×
Pericarp24,300 m³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Pericarp.