paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Thermaltake vs FSP vs Montech vs Antec size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Thermaltake (438 × 212 × 378 cm), FSP (434 × 218 × 414 cm), Montech (450 × 230 × 435 cm) and Antec (392 × 210 × 350 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Thermaltake438 × 212 × 378 cm438 × 212 × 378 cm172 × 83.5 × 149 in
FSP434 × 218 × 414 cm434 × 218 × 414 cm171 × 85.8 × 163 in
Montech450 × 230 × 435 cm450 × 230 × 435 cm177 × 90.6 × 171 in
Antec392 × 210 × 350 cm392 × 210 × 350 cm154 × 82.7 × 138 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Thermaltake 35.1 m³, FSP 39.2 m³, Montech 45.0 m³, Antec 28.8 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Thermaltake35.1 m³1.2×
FSP39.2 m³1.4×
Montech45.0 m³1.6×
Antec28.8 m³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Antec.