paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Warner vs burkely vs ali vs cos messen vs beaulares vs caleb vs…

This comparison shows 8 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of warner (33.5 × 14.0 × 28.5 cm), burkely (39.0 × 8 × 35.0 cm), ali (39.0 × 12.0 × 33.0 cm), cos messen (42.0 × 15.0 × 37.0 cm), beaulares (40.0 × 19.0 × 23.0 cm), caleb (16.5 × 5.75 × 11.5 in), and 2 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
warner33.5 × 14.0 × 28.5 cm33.5 × 14.0 × 28.5 cm13.2 × 5.51 × 11.2 in
burkely39.0 × 8 × 35.0 cm39.0 × 8 × 35.0 cm15.4 × 3.15 × 13.8 in
ali39.0 × 12.0 × 33.0 cm39.0 × 12.0 × 33.0 cm15.4 × 4.72 × 13.0 in
cos messen42.0 × 15.0 × 37.0 cm42.0 × 15.0 × 37.0 cm16.5 × 5.91 × 14.6 in
beaulares40.0 × 19.0 × 23.0 cm40.0 × 19.0 × 23.0 cm15.7 × 7.48 × 9.06 in
caleb16.5 × 5.75 × 11.5 in41.9 × 14.6 × 29.2 cm16.5 × 5.75 × 11.5 in
beaulares large47.0 × 22.0 × 28.0 cm47.0 × 22.0 × 28.0 cm18.5 × 8.66 × 11.0 in
carhartt48.0 × 17.5 × 37.0 cm48.0 × 17.5 × 37.0 cm18.9 × 6.89 × 14.6 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: warner 13.4 litres, burkely 10.9 litres, ali 15.4 litres, cos messen 23.3 litres, beaulares 17.5 litres, caleb 17.9 litres, beaulares large 29.0 litres, carhartt 31.1 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
warner13.4 litres1.2×
burkely10.9 litres1×
ali15.4 litres1.4×
cos messen23.3 litres2.1×
beaulares17.5 litres1.6×
caleb17.9 litres1.6×
beaulares large29.0 litres2.7×
carhartt31.1 litres2.8×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, burkely.