paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Wine Bottle vs Letter Paper vs US Penny vs US Quarter vs Credit…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Wine Bottle (307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm), Letter Paper (279 × 0.05 × 216 mm), US Penny (19.1 × 1.75 × 19.1 mm), US Quarter (24.3 × 1.52 × 24.3 mm), Credit Card (85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm), Queen Mattress (2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Wine Bottle307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm30.7 × 7.67 × 7.67 cm12.1 × 3.02 × 3.02 in
Letter Paper279 × 0.05 × 216 mm27.9 × 0.01 × 21.6 cm11.0 × 0 × 8.5 in
US Penny19.1 × 1.75 × 19.1 mm1.91 × 0.18 × 1.91 cm0.75 × 0.07 × 0.75 in
US Quarter24.3 × 1.52 × 24.3 mm2.43 × 0.15 × 2.43 cm0.96 × 0.06 × 0.96 in
Credit Card85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm8.56 × 0.08 × 5.4 cm3.37 × 0.03 × 2.13 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
US Penny19.1 × 1.75 × 19.1 mm1.91 × 0.18 × 1.91 cm0.75 × 0.07 × 0.75 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Wine Bottle 1.81 litres, Letter Paper 3.02 cm³, US Penny 635 mm³, US Quarter 895 mm³, Credit Card 3.51 cm³, Queen Mattress 787 litres, US Penny 635 mm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Wine Bottle1.81 litres2,844×
Letter Paper3.02 cm³4.7×
US Penny635 mm³1×
US Quarter895 mm³1.4×
Credit Card3.51 cm³5.5×
Queen Mattress787 litres>1,000,000×
US Penny635 mm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, US Penny. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.