paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Zaratan vs House vs Two-Storey House vs house vs island size…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of zaratan (350 × 200 × 350 ft), House (52.0 × 16.0 × 52.0 ft), Two-Storey House (20.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 ft), house (30.0 × 60.0 × 40.0 ft) and island (3 × 0.3 × 3 km), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
zaratan350 × 200 × 350 ft10,668 × 6,096 × 10,668 cm4,200 × 2,400 × 4,200 in
House52.0 × 16.0 × 52.0 ft1,585 × 488 × 1,585 cm624 × 192 × 624 in
Two-Storey House20.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 ft610 × 610 × 610 cm240 × 240 × 240 in
house30.0 × 60.0 × 40.0 ft914 × 1,829 × 1,219 cm360 × 720 × 480 in
island3 × 0.3 × 3 km300,000 × 30,000 × 300,000 cm118,110 × 11,811 × 118,110 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: zaratan 693,763 m³, House 1,225 m³, Two-Storey House 227 m³, house 2,039 m³, island 2.7 km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
zaratan693,763 m³3,063×
House1,225 m³5.4×
Two-Storey House227 m³1×
house2,039 m³9×
island2.7 km³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Two-Storey House. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.