paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Abyss Warden vs The Darkness vs Asha’s Monster vs Pandemonium vs…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Abyss Warden (41.0 × 220 × 41.0 in), The Darkness (120 × 199 × 120 in), Asha’s Monster (160 × 520 × 160 in), Pandemonium (258 × 1,181 × 258 in), Lightspinner (420 × 1,520 × 420 in) and Shadowweaver (533 × 1,732 × 533 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Abyss Warden41.0 × 220 × 41.0 in104 × 559 × 104 cm41.0 × 220 × 41.0 in
The Darkness120 × 199 × 120 in305 × 505 × 305 cm120 × 199 × 120 in
Asha’s Monster160 × 520 × 160 in406 × 1,321 × 406 cm160 × 520 × 160 in
Pandemonium258 × 1,181 × 258 in655 × 3,000 × 655 cm258 × 1,181 × 258 in
Lightspinner420 × 1,520 × 420 in1,067 × 3,861 × 1,067 cm420 × 1,520 × 420 in
Shadowweaver533 × 1,732 × 533 in1,354 × 4,399 × 1,354 cm533 × 1,732 × 533 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Abyss Warden 6.06 m³, The Darkness 47.0 m³, Asha’s Monster 218 m³, Pandemonium 1,288 m³, Lightspinner 4,394 m³, Shadowweaver 8,063 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Abyss Warden6.06 m³1×
The Darkness47.0 m³7.7×
Asha’s Monster218 m³36×
Pandemonium1,288 m³213×
Lightspinner4,394 m³725×
Shadowweaver8,063 m³1,330×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Abyss Warden.